ACM ICS 2022

Organization

General co-chairs

  • Lawrence Rauchwerger, University of Illinois
  • Kirk Cameron, Virginia Tech

Program co-chairs

  • Dimitrios S. Nikolopoulos, Virginia Tech
  • Dionisios Pnevmatikatos, National Technical University of Athens

Finance chair

  • Ali R. Butt, Virginia Tech

Workshops and tutorials co-chairs

  • Rong Ge, Clemson University
  • Gokcen Kestor, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory

Publications chair

  • Enrique S. Quintana-Ortí, Universitat Politècnica de València

Publicity chairs

  • Kei Hiraki, University of Tokyo
  • Shuaiwen Song, University of Sydney
  • Hans Vandierendonck, Queens University Belfast

Registration chair

  • Suren Byna, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Online activity chair

  • Dong Li, University of California, Merced

Web liaison

  • Jacqueline Bruen, Virginia Tech

Program committee

  • Christos Antonopoulos, University of Thessaly
  • Pavan Balaji, Facebook
  • Filip Blagojevic, Western Digital Research
  • Stephanie Brink, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Suren Byna, Lawrence Berkeley Lab
  • Kallia Chronaki, ARM
  • Nikos Chrysos, FORTH-ICS
  • Matthew Curtis-Maury, NetApp
  • Bronis R. de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Xiaoning Ding, New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Christian Engelmann, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Jose Flich, Universitat Politècnica de València
  • Maria Garzaran, Intel
  • Roberto Gioiosa, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
  • George Goumas, National Technical University of Athens
  • Hui Guan, University of Massachusetts Amherst
  • Minyi Guo, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
  • Panagiotis Hadjidoukas, University of Patras
  • Liting Hu, Virginia Tech
  • Satoshi Imamura, Fujitsu
  • Alexandra Jimborean, Uppsala University
  • Paul Kelly, Imperial College London
  • Ignacio Laguna, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Jaejin Lee, Seoul National University
  • Dong Li, University of California Merced
  • Jiajia Li, College of Wiliam and Mary
  • Xavier Martorell, Barcelona Supercomputing Center & UPC
  • Avi Mendelson, Technion
  • Frank Mueller, North Carolina State University
  • Bogdan Nicolae, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Catherine Olschanowsky, Boise State University
  • Nikela Papadopoulou, National Technical University of Athens
  • Pavlos Petoumenos, University of Manchester
  • Fabrizio Petrini, Intel
  • M. Mustafa Rafique, Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Saday Sadayappan, University of Utah
  • Marco Santambrogio, Politecnico di Milano
  • Piyush Sao, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Mitsuhisa Sato, RIKEN & University of Tsukuba
  • Martin Schulz, Technical University of Munich
  • Cristina Silvano, Politecnico di Milano
  • Shuaiwen Song, University of Sydney
  • Ioannis Sourdis, Chalmers University of Technology
  • Michelle Strout, HPE & University of Arizona
  • Osman Unsal, Barcelona Supercomputing Center
  • Hans Vandierendonck, Queens University Belfast
  • Ana Lucia Varbanescu, University of Amsterdam
  • Bo Wu, Colorado School of Mines & Katana Graph
  • Eddy Zhang, Rutgers University

External Review Committee

  • Nikos Bellas, University of Thessaly
  • Davide Bertozzi, University of Ferrara
  • Mohsen Koohi Efsahani, Queens University Belfast
  • Pedro Javier Garcia, University of Castilla-La Mancha
  • Ahmed Helal, Intel
  • Aggelos Ioannou, FORTH-ICS
  • Nikolaos Kallimanis, FORTH-ICS
  • Kartik Lakhotia, Intel
  • JunKyu Lee, Queens University Belfast
  • Pedro Lopez, Universitat Politècnica de València
  • Ioannis Manousakis, Microsoft Research
  • Karthikeyan Saravanan, Samsung Research

ICS Steering Committee

  • Eduard Ayguade, Barcelona Supercomputing Center
  • Rosa Badia, Barcelona Supercomputing Center
  • Pete Beckman, Argonne Natl Lab, USA
  • Fran Cazorla, Technical University of Catalonia/BSC, Spain
  • Fred Chong, University of Chicago, USA
  • Rudi Eigenman, University of Delaware, USA
  • Yoav Etsion, Technion, Israel
  • Peter Hofstee, IBM and TU Delft
  • Wen-mei Hwu, University of Illinois, USA
  • Kyle Gallivan, Florida State University, USA
  • Bill Gropp, University of Illinois, USA
  • James Goodman, USA
  • Michael Gschwind, Facebook
  • Mahmut Kandemir, Pennsylvania State University, USA
  • Zhiyuan Li, Purdue, USA
  • Sally A. McKee, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
  • Avi Mendelson, Technion, Israel
  • Jose Moreira, IBM, USA
  • Frank Mueller, NCSU, USA
  • Alex Nicolau, University of California Irvine, USA
  • Constantine Polychronopoulos, Juniper Networks, USA
  • Lawrence Rauchwerger, University of Illinois, USA
  • Valentina Salapura, AMD USA
  • John Sopka, USA
  • Mateo Valero, Technical University of Catalonia/BSC, Spain
  • Alex Veidenbaum (Chair), University of California Irvine, USA
  • Harry Wijshoff, Leiden University, The Netherlands
  • Huiyang Zhou, NCSU